X2 10G Base 300m SR 850nm

Description

The SFP is a highly integrated Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4Å~3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 300m transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the X2 MSA 3.0.

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description
70295   10G Base X2 SR 850nm, 300m

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic