SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm

7xxxxx_SFP-1G-Dual

Description

SFP+ER CWDM Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3a
  • Data rate selectable ≤ 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
  • CWDM grid wavelengths
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit
  • optical power, receive optical power RoHS compliant and lead free

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product No E-No Description
70227-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70228-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70229-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70230-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70231-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70232-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70233-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm
70234-xx   SFP+ 10G CWDM 40km 1470-1610nm

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Follow Hexatronic