SFP+ 10G 10km LR

70Xxxx XFP Dual

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description
70228  

SFP+ 10G LR 10Km

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic