SFP 1G SM 3km

7xxxxx_SFP-1G-Dual

Description

1000BASE-LH Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.

 

Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • No Rate Select input required for
  • Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation
  • Up to 5km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description
70598   SFP 1G SM 3km

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic