SFP 1G 40km 1550nm LHX

7xxxxx_SFP-1G-Dual

Description

The transceiver from Hexatronic is small form factor pluggable module with standard LC duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm with cost effective and high performance characteristics.

 

The receiver contain of an InGaAs PIN photodiode coupled to a high sensitivity transimpedance amplifier (TIA) in an OSA. This OSA combination is mated to a post amplifier IC that provides the post amplification and LOS (Loss of Signal) indication circuit, which provides LVTTL logic high state output when a unusable input optical signal level is detected. 

 

The transmitter consists of a high-performance MQW DFB structure laser in the optical subassembly (OSA), which is housed within a metal package. In addition, this component is also class one laser compliant with according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825 

 

Features 

  • Single + 3.3 V Power Supply 
  • Up to 1.25Gbps & 1550nm 
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant 
  • LC Duplex Connector 
  • EEPROM with serial ID functionality 
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 (DDMI)
  • Temperature Ranges: 0℃ to +70℃ 
  • RoHSCompliant 
  • GigaBit Ethernet / Fiber Channel 
  • Bridges/Routers/intelligent hub and concentrators 

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description
70209   SFP 1G 40km 1550nm

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic