SFP 100Mb

7xxxxx_SFP-1G-Dual

Description

The transceiver is the bi-directional small form pluggable fiber transceiver for optical data communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module is designed for multi mode fiber with cost effective and high performance characteristics.

 

The transmitter consists of a high-performance 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser in the optical subassembly (OSA), which is housed within a metal package. In addition, this component is also class one laser compliant with according to International Safety Standard IEC-825

 

The receiver contain of an InGaAs PIN photodiode coupled to a high sensitivity transimpedance amplifier (TIA) in an OSA. This OSA combination is mated to a quantized IC that provides the post amplification, signal detection, and PECL logic high state output when a usable input optical signal level is detected.

 

Features

Power Supply with +3.3V

PECL Differential signal Inputs and Outputs

Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant.

For Multi Mode Applications

Compliant with IEEE-802.3u & SONET / SDH Standard

LC Simplex Connector

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant

Temperature Ranges: 0oC to +70oC

Linking distance up to 2 km.

RoHS Compliant

Fast Ethernet Links

SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect

Bridges/Routers/intelligent hub and concentrators

 

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description
70100   SFP 100Mb MM

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic