GBIC CWDM 120km

7xxxx GBIC

Description

The GBIC transceiver is small form factor pluggable module with standard SC duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM with the cost effective and high performance characteristics. There are eight central wavelengths available at present: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm .

 

The receiver contain of an InGaAs PIN photodiode coupled to a high sensitivity transimpedance amplifier (TIA) in an OSA. This OSA combination is mated to a post amplifier IC that provides the post amplification and LOS (Loss of Signal) indication circuit, which provides LVTTL logic high state output when a unusable input optical signal level is detected.

 

The transmitter consists of a high-performance MQW DFB structure  laser in the optical subassembly (OSA), which is housed within a metal package. In addition, this component is also class 1 laser compliant with according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

 

Features

  •  + 3.3 V / +5V Power Supply
  • Up to 1.25Gbps & CWDM 8 channels
  • GigaBit Interface Converter MSA Compliant
  • SC Duplex Connector
  • EEPROM with serial ID functionality
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC
  • 60825 Compliant
  • Temperature Ranges: 0℃  to +70℃
  • RoHS  Compliant

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Product No E-No Description Wavelength

70475

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1470nm

70476

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1490nm

70477

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1510nm

70478

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1530nm

70479

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1550nm

70480

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1570nm

70481

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1590nm

70482

  GBIC CWDM 120km

1610nm

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Bengt Ehrensparre

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 76 220 46 96

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Roland Engström

Business Manager

Send e-mail

+46 70 770 32 83

Product Sheet

Product Sheet

Follow Hexatronic